James Sharp

Name

James Sharp

Other names

SHARP, James Campbell

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1905

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1985

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Drawer | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

(married to Sue BUCKLEY). Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings, Linocuts, Lithographs, Screenprints, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

17543

Context

Australia