Ernest Heber Thompson

view larger image

Name

Ernest Heber Thompson

Other names

THOMPSON, Heber

Culture

Aotearoa New Zealander

Gender

Male

Birth date

1891

Birth place

Dunedin, Aotearoa New Zealand View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1971

Death Place

Long Credon, Buckinghamshire, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England from 1919

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Aotearoa New Zealand, England. Etchings

NGA IRN

16730

Context

Aotearoa New Zealand | Australia