Peter Laverty

Name

Peter Laverty

Other names

LAVERTY, Pete

LAVERTY, Peter Phillip.

Culture

English

Gender

Male

Birth date

10 October 1926

Birth place

Winchester, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1951

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Gallery director | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings, Linocuts, Lithographs, Monotypes, Screenprints

Context

Australia

Biography

Married to Ursula Laverty