Sue Buckley

view larger image

Name

Sue Buckley

Other names

BUCKLEY, Edna May

SHARPE, Sue (married name)

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1911

Birth place

Perth, Western Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

22 March 1986

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Drawer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings, Linocuts, Lithographs, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

23903

Context

Australia

Biography

Married to Jim SHARPE.