Norma C. Bull

view larger image

Name

Norma C. Bull

Other names

BULL, Norma

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

September 1906

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

September 1980

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England 1938-47

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Drawer | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC), England. Etchings

NGA IRN

21460

Context

Australia