Edgar Aavik

view larger image

Name

Edgar Aavik

Other names

AAVIK, Edgar Eduard.

Culture

Australian | Estonian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1913

Birth place

Estonia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

5 June 1998

Death Place

New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 29 September 1948

Occupations

Art teacher | Farmer | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW).

Context

Australia