Bob Jenyns

view larger image

Name

Bob Jenyns

Other names

JENYNS, Robert Stanley

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

3 June 1944

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Ceramic artist | Decorative / design artist | Printmaker | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC, TAS). Linocuts

NGA IRN

12937

Context

Australia