Fred Williams

view larger image

Name

Fred Williams

Other names

WILLIAMS, Frederick Ronald

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

23 January 1927

Birth place

Richmond, Victoria, Australia View on map

Death date

22 April 1982

Death Place

Hawthorn, Victoria, Australia View on map

Movements

London 1951-56

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Ceramic artist | Decorative / design artist | Drawer | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: England, Australia (VIC). Etchings, Lithographs, Monotypes

Context

Australia