Hal Missingham

view larger image

Name

Hal Missingham

Other names

MISSINGHAM, Harold

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

8 December 1906

Birth place

Claremont, Western Australia, Australia View on map

Death date

9 April 1994

Death Place

Perth, Western Australia, Australia View on map

Movements

France, England 1926-27; Canada 1927-28; England 1928-1941

Occupations

Art administrator | Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Decorative / design artist | Designer | Drawer | Gallery director | Photographer | Printmaker | Writer

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW. WA), England. Etchings, Lithographs, Wood-engravings

Context

Australia

Address

  • 1985
    Iona, Hillsden Road, Darlington, Western Australia, Australia