Kenneth Jack

view larger image

Name

Kenneth Jack

Other names

JACK, Ken

JACK, Kenneth William David

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

5 October 1924

Birth place

Caulfield, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

10 June 2006

Death Place

Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England 1973; North America 1979; England, Europe 1983; England 1987

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Drawer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings, Linocuts, Lithographs, Screenprints

NGA IRN

19064

Context

Australia

Address

  • 1966
    studio, 22 Finch Street, East Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia