Eleanor Hart

view larger image

Name

Eleanor Hart

Other names

HART, Eleanor Sarah

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

10 July 1946

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Drawer | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings

Context

Australia