Paul Zika

view larger image

Name

Paul Zika

Other names

ZIKA, Paul David

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

11 July 1949

Birth place

Albury, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England, Europe 1973-1975

Occupations

Art curator | Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC, TAS). Screenprints

NGA IRN

26714

Context

Australia

Biography