William Detmold

view larger image

Name

William Detmold

Other names

DETMOLD, William Ernest

Gender

Male

Birth date

17 October 1828

Birth place

Hanover View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

4 August 1884

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

United States 1846-52, Australia from September 1852

Occupations

Bookbinder | Periodical proprietor | Printer | Stationer

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC)

Context

Australia

Address

  • 1886.
    Collins Street East, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
    (Ferguson)