Hertha Kluge-Pott

Name

Hertha Kluge-Pott

Other names

POTT, Hertha

Culture

German

Gender

Female

Birth date

16 December 1934

Birth place

Berlin, Germany View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1958; Europe 1964-5, 1974-5

Occupations

Art teacher | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC), Germany. Etchings

NGA IRN

16960

Context

Australia