Bernice Edwell

view larger image

Name

Bernice Edwell

Other names

EDWELL, Bernice E.

Culture

Australian | English

Gender

Female

Birth date

1880

Birth place

Newbury, Berkshire, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1962

Death Place

Sydney, New South wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from childhood; France 1903-04

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Drawer | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Monotypes

NGA IRN

12783

Context

Australia

Address

  • 1910.
    82 Percival Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
    [Society of Women Painters 1910]