Robert Grieve

view larger image

Name

Robert Grieve

Other names

GRIEVE, Bob

GRIEVE, Robert Henderson

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

30 November 1924

Birth place

Brighton, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

15 December 2006

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England 1952-54; Japan

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Drawer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC), Japan. Collographs, Etchings, Linocuts, Lithographs, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

22812

Context

Australia