Richard Tipping

Name

Richard Tipping

Other names

TIPPING, Richard James Oswald [birth name]

TIPPING, Richard Kelly [legal name]

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

30 November 1949

Birth place

Adelaide, South Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Drawer | Painter | Photographer | Poet | Printmaker | Publisher | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Screenprints

NGA IRN

22679

Context

Australia

See also

THORNEY DEVIL PRESS